Abc.Go.Com - Info abc.go.com

abc.go.com receives about 194,500 unique visitors and 573,775 (2.95 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $5,820.53/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $3,571,097.31. According to Alexa Traffic Rank abc.go.com is ranked number 2,339 in the world and 0.0389% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Ashburn, VA, 20149, United States and links to network IP address 23.23.123.216.

About - abc.go.com

Official site. Includes behind-the-scenes information, cast biographies, photos, and video clips.
Watch ABC Home Schedule And Shows Pages online at ABC.com. The official ABC Home Schedule And Shows Pages page on ABC offers a deeper look at the hit TV series with exclusive content and show information. Watch full episodes of ABC Home Schedule And Shows Pages online.
How did abc.go.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is abc.go.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
194,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
5,835,000
Daily Pageviews:
573,775 (2.95 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
2,339 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0389% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 83.2%85.8%605
Canada 1.7%1.4%3005
United Kingdom 1.4%1.3%6048
China 1.1%0.8%20979
India 0.9%0.7%15942
Germany 0.9%0.8%11817
Japan 0.8%0.6%22517
Australia 0.6%0.4%5921

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
abc.go.com
95.79%94.46%2.66
games.abc.go.com
5.70%4.97%2.4
search.abc.go.com
1.06%0.54%1.4
OTHER
0%0.03%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush abc.go.com
Domain:
  abc.go.com
Rank:
  163
Organic Keywords:
  75,659
Organic Traffic:
  10,349,937
Organic Cost:
  $16,155,121.00
Adwords Keywords:
  35
Adwords Traffic:
  111
Adwords Cost:
  $10.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
14,175
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is abc.go.com?

Facebook:
  233,676
Google +:
  306,353
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  1,526
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  6

How much abc.go.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$5,820.53
Monthly Revenue:
$174,615.90
Yearly Revenue:
$2,124,493.45
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 492,299$5,646.67
Canada 8,033$56.31
United Kingdom 7,459$46.47
Germany 4,590$22.17
Australia 2,295$17.28
China 4,590$14.18
Japan 3,443$11.02
India 4,016$6.43

How much money do abc.go.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$1,051.77
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$31,553.19
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$383,897.09
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
95,430
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
2,862,908
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
34,832,044
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 88,614$1,016.40
Canada 2,008$14.08
United Kingdom 1,193$7.44
Germany 1,331$6.43
Australia 459$3.46
China 597$1.84
India 1,125$1.80
Japan 103$0.33

How much is abc.go.com worth?

Website Value:
$3,571,097.31

Where is abc.go.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
23.23.123.216
ASN:
AS14618 
ISP:
Amazon.com, Inc. 
Server Location:
Ashburn
VA
20149
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 23.23.123.216

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does abc.go.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1602 ms) 55 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 19 blocking script resources and 4 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/jquery/2.0.3/jquery.min.js
http://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/swfobject/2.2/swfobject.js
http://cdn.optimizely.com/js/9823262.js
http://cdn.beta.abc.com/g4/832893e66cb5612ed8773a4864518b3e.js?cb=cb1.13.3.0
http://cdn.beta.abc.com/g4/06424422f0c8452f83bd66cbf12191a3.js?cb=cb1.13.3.0
http://cdn.beta.abc.com/g4/daee881d708***d324a0d7a8b37a7be89.js?cb=cb1.13.3.0
http://2912a.v.fwmrm.net/ad/g/1?nw=168234&csid=abc_homepage&sfid=109036&pvrn=32858&resp=ad;;ptgt=s&envp=g_js&slid=larg***anglefallback&slau=Rectangle%20300x250&w=300&h=250&cd=300,250
http://2912a.v.fwmrm.net/ad/g/1?nw=168234&csid=abc_homepage&sfid=109036&pvrn=32858&resp=ad;;ptgt=s&envp=g_js&slid=overpage&slau=Overpage&w=1&h=1
http://2912a.v.fwmrm.net/ad/g/1?nw=168234&csid=abc_homepage&sfid=109036&pvrn=32858&resp=ad;;ptgt=s&envp=g_js&slid=survey&slau=Survey&w=1&h=1
http://2912a.v.fwmrm.net/ad/g/1?nw=168234&csid=abc_homepage&sfid=109036&pvrn=32858&resp=ad;;ptgt=s&envp=g_js&slid=interstitial&slau=Interstitial&w=1&h=1
http://platform.twitter.com/widgets.js
http://cdnbakmi.kaltura.com/html5/html5lib/v1.8.8.7/mwEmbedLoader.php
http://cdn.beta.abc.com/g4/f4a0104acdd277f631caeac422bab5d3.js?cb=cb1.13.3.0
http://cdn.beta.abc.com/g4/1f9d513cb015571c6e84872ebe45a3bc.js?cb=cb1.13.3.0
http://cdn.beta.abc.com/g4/94b7c7c21e5e958debda7ded765fab05.js?cb=cb1.13.3.0
http://cdn.beta.abc.com/g4/60f477d0f22f7cb08a3ee1640c744296.js?cb=cb1.13.3.0
http://cdn.media.abc.go.com/js/s_code_2014.js?v=1
Use asynchronous versions of the following scripts:

https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js
http://edge.quantserve.com/quant.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/jqueryui/1.10.4/themes/smoothness/jquery-ui.css
http://cdn.beta.abc.com/g4/c788b0***12076c81d182dfcd08a31973.css?cb=cb1.13.3.0
http://cdn.beta.abc.com/g4/3097a93e2746d4133a98c51d6d57672e.css?cb=cb1.13.3.0
http://fonts.abc.com/k/c/ehe0uev-d.css

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 143KiB (40% reduction).

Minifying http://embed.ramp.com/lib/acomplete/1.1/build/ramp-ac-standalone.min.js could save 136.7KiB (68% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://cdn.media.abc.go.com/js/s_code_2014.js?v=1 could save 4.9KiB (9% reduction).
Minifying http://cdn.beta.abc.com/g4/832893e66cb5612ed8773a4864518b3e.js?cb=cb1.13.3.0 could save 748B (3% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://cdn.optimizely.com/js/9823262.js could save 650B (1% reduction) after compression.

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://embed.ramp.com/sites/abccom/ac.json (2 seconds)
http://cdn.optimizely.com/js/9823262.js (2 minutes)
http://embed.ramp.com/lib/acomplete/1.1/build/ramp-ac-standalone.min.js (3.4 minutes)
http://api.legacypresentation.watchabc.go.com/vp2/ws/s/presentation/2019/distributors/jsonp/001/001/-1?callback=distro_cb (10 minutes)
http://connect.facebook.net/en_US/sdk.js?_=144***8127128 (20 minutes)
http://platform.twitter.com/widgets.js (30 minutes)
https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js (30 minutes)
http://cdn.cxense.com/cx.js (60 minutes)
http://ct.buzzfeed.com/wd/UserWidget?u=abc.com&to=1&or=vb&wid=1&cb=144***8127371 (60 minutes)
http://dnn506yrbagrg.cloudfront.net/pages/scripts/0013/8430.js?401852 (60 minutes)
http://cdnbakmi.kaltura.com/html5/html5lib/v1.8.8.7/mwEmbedLoader.php (2.9 hours)
http://static.east.abc.go.com/service/image/ratio/id/066b432c-f668-4154-b364-0dcbbc262ddd/dim/570.64x31.jpg?cb=6567 (39.9 hours)
http://static.east.abc.go.com/service/image/index/id/be898432-e0b3-4f60-991e-7dbc73a88186/dim/16x9.png (2.5 days)
http://static.east.abc.go.com/service/image/ratio/id/5a1fbdcf-49e1-4e9d-807e-33d703ed325b/dim/570.64x31.jpg (2.6 days)
http://static.east.abc.go.com/service/image/ratio/id/93a2c35c-64df-4a87-ba91-461c956f3002/dim/570.64x31.jpg (3.1 days)
http://static.east.abc.go.com/service/image/index/id/be898432-e0b3-4f60-991e-7dbc73a88186/dim/16x9.png?cb=6567 (3.3 days)
http://static.east.abc.go.com/service/image/ratio/id/5932787a-1118-4db2-8413-c31e50965b03/dim/570.64x31.jpg (3.5 days)
http://static.east.abc.go.com/service/image/ratio/id/d980ad51-84ed-4895-ab0d-455f4ac57e60/dim/570.64x31.jpg (4.6 days)
http://static.east.abc.go.com/service/image/ratio/id/7b147cf3-f533-47a2-bb95-37bb383fb56f/dim/570.64x31.jpg (5.2 days)
http://static.east.abc.go.com/service/image/ratio/id/b029e458-b4c8-4da4-bf13-b89c3ea64086/dim/570.64x31.jpg (5.6 days)
http://static.east.abc.go.com/service/image/ratio/id/cac53b88-e06e-4e39-9c0c-b9c723fc338c/dim/570.64x31.jpg (6.2 days)
http://static.east.abc.go.com/service/image/ratio/id/e541978d-8a70-44cf-9b49-6c991a29859c/dim/570.64x31.jpg (6.4 days)
http://static.east.abc.go.com/service/image/index/id/be898432-e0b3-4f60-991e-7dbc73a88186/dim/64x31.png?cb=6567 (6.5 days)

Prioritize visible content

Your page requires additional network round trips to render the above-the-fold content. For best performance, reduce the amount of HTML needed to render above-the-fold content.

The entire HTML response was not sufficient to render the above-the-fold content. This usually indicates that additional resources, loaded after HTML parsing, were required to render above-the-fold content. Prioritize visible content that is needed for rendering above-the-fold by including it directly in the HTML response.

Only about 40% of the final above-the-fold content could be rendered with the full HTML response .

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 35.8KiB (62% reduction).

Compressing http://cdn.media.abc.go.com/js/s_code_2014.js?v=1 could save 35.8KiB (62% reduction).

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 20.1KiB (14% reduction).

Losslessly compressing http://cdn.media.abc.com/m/images/global/shows/slider-logos/fresh-off-the-boat_160.png could save 5.1KiB (12% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn.media.abc.com/m/images/global/shows/slider-logos/fresh-off-the-boat_1x.png could save 2.9KiB (14% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn.media.abc.com/m/images/generic/slideshow/watchabc-homepage-arrows-2x.png?cb=1 could save 1.9KiB (55% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn.media.abc.com/m/images/global/shows/slider-logos/the-muppets_160.png could save 1.9KiB (7% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn.media.abc.com/m/images/global/shows/slider-logos/the-muppets_1x.png could save 1.5KiB (9% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn.media.abc.com/m/images/social/88x88_g+.png could save 1.3KiB (67% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn.media.abc.com/m/images/social/88x88_fb.png could save 1.1KiB (80% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn.media.abc.com/m/images/global/shows/slider-logos/wicked-city_1x.png could save 1KiB (12% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn.media.abc.com/m/images/social/88x88_tw.png could save 977B (43% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn.media.abc.com/m/images/global/36x23_arrow_down.png could save 9***B (77% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn.media.abc.com/m/images/global/icons/mag2x.png could save 829B (30% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn.media.abc.com/m/images/global/shows/slider-logos/wicked-city_160.png could save ***B (5% reduction).

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 2.2KiB (9% reduction).

Minifying http://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/jqueryui/1.10.4/themes/smoothness/jquery-ui.css could save 1.3KiB (22% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://cdn.beta.abc.com/g4/c788b0***12076c81d182dfcd08a31973.css?cb=cb1.13.3.0 could save 942B (5% reduction) after compression.

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.5KiB (14% reduction).

Minifying http://abc.go.com/ could save 1.5KiB (14% reduction) after compression.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="http://abc.go.com"></a> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://abc.go.…/episode-guide" class="imageContainer"></a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://abc.go.…/episode-guide">Quantico &quot;Catch Up&quot;</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  93
Vendor reliability:
  93
Privacy:
  93
Child safety:
  93

Site Categories (dmoz)

Networks/ABC
News and Media/Television
On the Web/Web Portals

What sites are related to abc.go.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Date: Wed, 04 Nov 2015 20:15:27 GMT
Server: Apache
Location: http://abc.go.com/
Content-Length: 226
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=iso-8859-1
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Age: 48
cache-control: max-age=30
Content-Type: text/html
Date: Wed, 04 Nov 2015 20:15:26 GMT
ETag: "88ffa857fe51663316c3347f53e58630"
Last-Modified: Wed, 04 Nov 2015 20:13:22 GMT
Server: AmazonS3
Via: 1.1 varnish
x-amz-id-2: C5uyt1zXkGjBGVBzGmoWvfGAtf1oSmbkTLlYrepe5tJVf9bZfBS9sxaGsmxme2glLBefoMFEox0=
x-amz-request-id: 33776294B8B73B5A
X-Cache: HIT
X-Cacheable: YES
X-Device: web
X-Varnish: 1783377187 1783376753
X-VG-WebCache: 253
Connection: Close

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
CNAME prod-abc-site.aws.seabc.go.com 298

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

Currently Not Available
Last update was 43 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
abc.go.com widget